LVIV bus station timetable

Lviv bus station (Striyskyi) is a main bus station of the cultural capital of Ukraine. It is located in Sykhivska area not far from Kiltseva road. Due to the location nearly on the outskirts of the city toward the river Stryi, bus station is called «Striyskyi». Public transport stops «Bus station» are located near the bus station. There are bus, trolley-bus and minibus routes around the city. The trolley-bus 22 runs the route: Bus station–University, the trolley-bus 23 runs the route: Bus station-Riashivska street and the trolley-bus 25 runs the route: Bus station-Shota Rustaveli street. Trolley-bus fare is 10 UAH (as of July 2023).


The central Lviv bus station provides inter-city and international bus routes around the clock. Lviv has inter-city connections to some administrative centres as well as big cities of Ukraine and international buses to the capital cities of many European countries. Buses that depart from Lviv bus station, go to almost all district centres of the region and small towns, in particular Stryi, Zolochev, Mykolaiev, Zhydachev, Kamianka-Buzka, Peremyshliany, Radekhiv, Skole, Morshyn, Bibrka. In Ukraine bus routes from Lviv run to Kyiv, Kharkiv, Odesa, Dnipro, Zaporizhia, Kryvyi Rih, Mykolaiv, Vinnytsia, Poltava, Khmelnytski, Chernivtsi, Zhytomyr, Sumy, Rivne, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ternopil, Kropyvnytskyi, Lutsk, Uzhhorod, Kremenchuk, Kamyanets-Podilsky, Uman, Mukachevo, Pervomaisk, Kalush, Kovel, Kolomyia, Zviahel (Novohrad-Volynskyi), Boryspil, Novovolynsk, Romny, Voznesensk and others. There are a lot of transit buses to Europe (Berlin, Madrid, Rome, Vienna, Hamburg, Warsaw, Budapest, Barcelona, Munich, Milan, Prague, Cologne, Naples and others).





Attention! You CAN NOT buy or book ticket for a bus service on the site. The shared material is only informative. Some bus routes can be cancelled. Information about any routes should be checked up at the inquiry office and directly at the bus terminal, due to various reasons the timetable of individual routes may be changed and additional routes may be organized in case of increased passenger demand in a particular direction (in most cases, for holidays and (or) on Fridays and Sundays). The timetable of international route buses may differ from the given information (may vary depending on borderline delays and traffic jam). Check up information on international routes with the transport carriers (some of them do not serve the bus terminal) and inquiry office.

109 Striyska Str.
Lviv



telephone +38(032)23-44-444
Business hours: the Terminal operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week





Bus routes timetable should be checked up at inquiry office

Lutsk direction (to Lutsk, Rozhyshche, Varash)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
21:30 04:00 Uzhhorod-Lutsk: K.-Buzka, Horokhiv 04:10 08:30 Tu., Sa.-Su.
11:30 15:15 Lviv-Lutsk: K.-Buzka, Horokhiv 06:30 10:05 every day
07:25 08:45 Novyi Rozdil-Lutsk: K.-Buzka, Horokhiv 09:10 13:25 every day
04:00 10:00 Bukovel-Lutsk: K.-Buzka, Horokhiv
tps.lutsk.ua
10:35 14:10 every day
15:50 19:15 Lviv-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv 11:55 15:25 every day
07:00 10:00 Lviv-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv
tps.lutsk.ua
12:25 15:55 every day
05:40 09:40 Lviv-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv 13:30 16:55 every day
04:20 10:15 Lviv-Varash/Lviv-Kuznetsovsk 14:00 19:20 every day
07:00 11:20 Lviv-Rozhyshche: Horokhiv, Lutsk
tps.lutsk.ua
15:00 18:55 every day
13:35 15:15 Morshyn-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv
tps.lutsk.ua
15:45 19:40 every day
10:50 14:45 Lviv-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv 16:30 19:55 every day
16:00 17:45 Stryi-Lutsk: Radekhiv, Horokhiv 17:50 22:05 every day

Rivne direction (to Zhytomyr, Kyiv, Kharkiv, Sumy)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
05:00 05:00 Swinoujscie-Kharkiv/Świnoujście-Charków 05:30 21:55 every day
07:50 15:00 Lviv-Kyiv: Rivne, Zviahel, Zhytomyr
eclub.com.ua
08:00 15:35 every day
19:00 11:25 Poznan-Kyiv/Poznań-Kijów
ewe.ua
11:30 21:00 every day
08:00 12:20 Bukovel-Kharkiv: Kyiv, Boryspil, Poltava 12:40 06:00 Su.
07:00 12:55 Bonn-Kharkiv/Bonn-Charkiw
klr.com.ua
13:00 07:30 Mo.We.Fr.Su.
15:00 Tu.Fr. 11:15 Lviv-Kharkiv: Kyiv, Poltava 14:00 07:30 We., Su.
Lviv-Kherson: Uman, Odesa, Mykolaiv 14:00 08:20 We., Su.

Ternopil direction (to K.-Podilskyi, Dnipro, Odesa)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
05:00 05:00 Swinoujscie-Odesa/Świnoujście-Odessa 05:30 18:10 every day
07:20 06:15 Gdynia-Kryvyi Rih/Gdynia-Krzywy Róg
z-time.ua
06:30 20:05 every day
12:45 06:35 Prague-Poltava/Praha-Poltava 06:40 20:50 Su.
13:00 07:05 Klaipeda-Mykolaiv/Klaipėda-Mykolajivas 07:10 22:00 Tu., Fr., Su.
06:00 08:55 Lviv-Ternopil: Zolochiv, Zboriv 09:30 12:15 every day
06:00 13:00 Lviv-Kamianets-Podilskyi: Ternopil 10:45 17:45 every day
16:00 11:20 Gdansk-Odesa/Gdańsk-Odessa
ewe.ua
11:30 01:50 every day
07:20 10:15 Lviv-Ternopil: Zolochiv, Zboriv 12:00 14:55 every day
05:40 23:00 Lviv-Zaporizhia: Kropyvnytskyi, Kr.Rih, Dnipro
klr.com.ua
13:00 09:20 every day
07:05 23:00 Lviv-Kremenchuk: Uman, Cherkasy, Oleksandriia
klr.com.ua
13:00 07:20 every day
17:00 12:50 Pilsen-Odesa/Plzeň-Oděsa
klr.com.ua
13:00 03:00 Tu.We.Fr.Su.
22:00 13:10 Poznan-Vinnytsia/Poznań-Winnica 13:15 20:00 every day
06:20 12:05 Lviv-Husiatyn: Ternopil, Skalat 13:40 19:05 every day
Lviv-Zaporizhia: Uman, Kr.Rih, Dnipro 14:10 10:00 We., Su.
07:10 13:45 Lviv-Zalishchyky: Ternopil, Chortkiv 14:55 20:50 every day
08:20 12:55 Lviv-Khorostkiv: Ternopil, Skalat 15:25 20:15 every day
12:00 08:25 Lviv-Kharkiv: Kryvyi Rih, Dnipro 16:45 13:05 every day
09:25 14:40 Lviv-Chortkiv: Ternopil, Terebovlia 17:05 21:50 every day
13:50 16:45 Lviv-Ternopil: Zolochiv, Zboriv 17:45 20:40 every day
10:30 04:55 Lviv-Kharkiv: Cherkasy, Kremenchuk, Poltava 18:00 10:50 every day
15:00 17:55 Lviv-Ternopil: Zolochiv, Zboriv 18:15 21:05 Fr., Su.

Peremyshliany direction (to Berezhany, Buchach, Monastyryska)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
06:45 Lviv-Buchach: Berezhany, Monastyryska 13:55 18:10 every day
06:00 09:25 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Peremyshliany, Rohatyn 15:25 18:55 Mo.-Sa.
Lviv-Buchach: Berezhany, Monastyryska 18:45 23:10 every day

Ivano-Frankivsk direction (to Rohatyn, Kuty, Chernivtsi)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
12:00 05:55 Bratislava-Chernivtsi/Bratislava-Černovice 06:00 11:00 Tu., Th., Su.
13:30 06:10 Kharkiv-Bukovel: Ivano-Frankivsk, Yaremche 06:40 11:30 Sa.
05:30 12:40 Lviv-Kuty: Iv.-Frankivsk, Kolomyia, Kosiv 07:30 14:30 every day
Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Bibrka 08:45 12:10 every day
07:55 16:00 Lviv-Chernivtsi: Bibrka, Ivano-Frankivsk 09:30 17:25 every day
18:15 22:00 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Bibrka 10:10 13:45 every day
15:25 18:35 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Bibrka 10:35 14:05 every day
Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Rohatyn 12:40 16:20 every day
05:10 11:05 Lviv-Horodenka: Rohatyn, Iv.-Frankivsk 13:35 19:25 every day
Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Bibrka, Rohatyn 14:55 17:20 every day
06:00 09:25 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Peremyshliany, Rohatyn 15:25 18:55 Mo.-Sa.
06:10 10:30 Lviv-Kolomyia: Rohatyn, Ivano-Frankivsk 16:00 19:40 every day
12:00 15:25 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Rohatyn, Burshtyn 16:55 19:45 every day
13:40 17:00 Lutsk-Bukovel: Ivano-Frankivsk, Yaremche
tps.lutsk.ua
17:10 22:10 every day
Lviv-Rohatyn: Bibrka, N.Strilyshcha 19:00 20:45 every day

Zhydachiv direction (to Kalush, Novyi Rozdil)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
10:10 13:20 Lviv-Kalush: Mykolaiv, Zhydachiv 06:15 08:50 every day
15:05 19:20 Lutsk-Novyi Rozdil: Mykolaiv 19:25 20:45 every day

Stryi direction (to Khust, Vynohradiv, Tiachiv)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
13:10 13:50 Lviv-Kharkiv: Chernivtsi, Vinnytsia, Dnipro 07:30 07:20 every day
08:40 16:45 Lviv-Khust: Stryi, Dolyna, Mizhhirya 09:30 15:30 every day
08:00 11:40 Lviv-Ivano-Frankivsk: Stryi, Kalush 12:10 15:50 every day
06:05 14:05 Lviv-Vynohradiv: Stryi, Svaliava, Irshava 13:30 20:40 every day
09:10 13:50 Lutsk-Stryi 13:55 15:00 every day
06:00 13:25 Lviv-Tiachiv: Stryi, Dolyna, Khust 14:50 21:10 every day
08:55 15:15 Lviv-Horodenka: Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk 16:40 22:05 every day
18:30 23:05 Lutsk-Uzhhorod: Stryi, Svaliava, Mukachevo 23:10 06:10 Th.-Fr., Su.

Austria direction (to Vienna, Linz, Salzburg, Innsbruck)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
07:30 14:00 Kyiv-Innsbruck/Kiew-Innsbruck
bus-express.at
14:05 10:30 Mo., Th.
07:30 14:00 Kyiv-Vienna/Kiew-Wien
bus-express.at
14:05 05:30 Tu., Su.
09:00 14:40 Deliatyn-Vienna/Deljatyn-Wien
dmd-ticket.eu
14:45 11:00 every day
13:10 14:50 Kharkiv-Prague/Charkiw-Prag 15:00 08:00 every day
06:45 14:50 Kyiv-Vienna/Kiew-Wien
flixbus.ua
15:00 07:05 every day
08:00 15:20 Kyiv-Vienna/Kiew-Wien
eclub.com.ua
15:30 09:00 We., Fr.-Sa.
17:00 08:30 Lviv-Vienna/Lwiw-Wien
dmd-ticket.eu
16:45 11:30 every day

Baltic direction (to Vilnius, Riga, Tallinn)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
11:00 Zaporizhia-Tallinn/Zaporižžja-Tallinn 11:30 14:30 We., Sa.
07:00 13:50 Chernivtsi-Daugavpils/Čerņivci-Daugavpils 14:00 14:00 every other day
10:00 15:00 Chernivtsi-Riga/Čerņivci-Rīga
latlines.lv
15:05 08:30 Su.
16:30 09:40 Lviv-Vilnius/Lvovas-Vilnius
eurolines.lt
16:30 09:50 every day
07:30 22:55 Mykolaiv-Klaipeda/Mykolajivas-Klaipėda 23:10 16:00 Tu., Th., Sa.

Czechia direction (to Prague, Brno, Liberec, Pilsen, Ostrava)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
10:00 01:00 Kharkiv-Pilsen/Charkiv-Plzeň
east-express.cz
01:00 19:30 Tu.
07:00 01:10 Kherson-Pilsen/Cherson-Plzeň
east-express.cz
01:10 19:30 Mo.-Fr., Su.
07:00 01:30 Zaporizhia-Pilsen/Záporoží-Plzeň
east-express.cz
01:30 19:30 Mo.-Fr., Su.
12:50 04:55 Poltava-Prague/Poltava-Praha 05:00 20:30 Fr.
11:50 13:30 Zolochiv-Karlovy Vary/Zoločiv-Karlovy Vary
nasoroh.com.ua
13:30 10:20 Mo., Th.
09:00 13:35 Boryslav-Karlovy Vary/Boryslav-Karlovy Vary 13:40 11:05 Th., Sa.
10:00 13:45 Turka-Prague/Turka-Praha 13:45 08:30 Tu., Th., Sa.
06:20 13:50 Kyiv-Prague/Kyjev-Praha
ewe.ua
14:00 07:00 We., Sa.
08:00 14:00 Horodenka-Prague/Horodenka-Praha
nikolo.cz
14:00 06:20 Su.
07:30 14:00 Kyiv-Innsbruck/Kyjev-Innsbruck
bus-express.at
14:05 10:30 Mo., Th.
07:30 14:00 Kyiv-Vienna/Kyjev-Vídeň
bus-express.at
14:05 05:30 Tu., Su.
08:00 14:10 Nadvirna-Pilsen/Nadwórna-Plzeň
vlines.com.ua
14:30 09:20 every day
08:00 14:40 Yasinia-Liberec/Jasiňa-Liberec
dmd-ticket.eu
14:45 09:00 every day
13:10 14:50 Kharkiv-Prague/Charkiv-Praha 15:00 06:30 every day
13:00 15:00 Ternopil-Prague/Ternopil-Praha 15:00 07:00 Sa.
06:15 15:20 Kamianets-Podilskyi-Pilsen/Kamenec Podolský-Plzeň 15:30 08:30 Tu., Th.-Sa.
10:00 15:45 Horodenka-Pilsen/Horodenka-Plzeň
nikolo.cz
15:45 08:20 Tu.
08:30 16:35 Kyiv-Pilsen/Kyjev-Plzeň 16:40 08:30 every day
15:00 10:00 Lviv-Liberec/Lvov-Liberec
dmd-ticket.eu
16:45 12:30 every day
09:30 17:25 Kyiv-Liberec/Kyjev-Liberec 17:30 11:20 Fr., Su.
10:20 17:55 Kyiv-Prague/Kyjev-Praha
vilartrans.com
18:00 10:15 Tu.-Fr., Su.
10:50 18:15 Chernivtsi-Pilsen/Černovice-Plzeň
regabus.cz
18:15 08:00 every day
07:15 19:25 Cherkasy-Cheb/Čerkasy-Cheb
svdtrans.com
19:30 12:30 every day
10:15 19:25 Kyiv-Prague/Kyjev-Praha
flixbus.ua
19:35 10:35 every day
05:30 20:55 Mykolaiv-Milan/Mykolajiv-Milán
east-express.cz
21:00 06:20 Fr.
18:00 21:10 Ivano-Frankivsk-Pilsen/Ivano-Frankivsk-Plzeň
nikolo.cz
21:15 11:30 Tu., Sa.
07:00 21:25 Kharkiv-Milan/Charkiv-Milán
east-express.cz
21:30 06:20 Fr.
08:45 21:30 Odesa-Prague/Oděsa-Praha
flixbus.ua
21:40 15:15 Mo.We.Th.Sa.Su.
07:30 22:25 Kharkiv-Pardubice/Charkiv-Pardubice 22:30 16:00 every day
07:00 22:55 Kherson-Pilsen/Cherson-Plzeň
klr.com.ua
23:00 17:35 every day

Germany direction (to Berlin, Hamburg, Munich, Cologne)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
22:20 07:05 Kyiv-Munich/Kiew-München 07:10 03:20 Fr.
15:40 Fr. 14:30 Lviv-Karlsruhe/Lwiw-Karlsruhe
hauerhof-busreisen.com
12:00 10:30 Mo.
18:00 13:10 Dnipro-Hamburg/Dnipro-Hamburg
winew-reisen.com
13:30 10:00 Tu., Th., Sa.
06:30 13:30 Kyiv-Düsseldorf/Kiew-Düsseldorf
busreisen.com.ua
13:30 13:30 Tu., Th., Sa.
06:00 13:30 Kyiv-Stuttgart/Kiew-Stuttgart
busreisen.com.ua
13:30 13:00 Tu., Sa.
06:30 13:55 Kyiv-Dortmund/Kiew-Dortmund
adlertrans.com.ua
14:00 13:45 Mo.-We.Fr.Sa.
06:20 13:55 Kyiv-Frankfurt am Main/Kiew-Frankfurt am Main
ewe.ua
14:00 17:15 We., Sa.
06:20 13:45 Kyiv-Cologne/Kiew-Köln
ewe.ua
14:00 14:25 Th.
06:30 13:55 Kyiv-Dortmund/Kiew-Dortmund
shevchenkoreisen.com
14:00 13:45 Sa.
06:30 13:55 Kyiv-Dortmund/Kiew-Dortmund
regionavto.com.ua
14:00 15:30 Tu.Th.Sa.Su.
06:45 14:25 Kyiv-Frankfurt am Main/Kiew-Frankfurt am Main
kolumb.com.ua
14:30 15:30 We., Fr.
13:10 14:50 Kharkiv-Hannover/Charkiw-Hannover 15:00 17:50 every day
07:50 14:50 Kyiv-Cologne/Kiew-Köln
eclub.com.ua
15:00 15:00 every day
07:00 15:00 Kyiv-Stuttgart/Kiew-Stuttgart
bus-lines.com
15:10 14:35 Fr.
07:05 15:40 Kyiv-Bremen/Kiew-Bremen
flixbus.ua
15:45 12:15 every day
09:30 Fr. 08:00 Lviv-Osnabrück/Lwiw-Osnabrück
ewe.ua
16:00 15:00 Tu.
07:40 16:00 Kyiv-Berlin/Kiew-Berlin
flixbus.ua
16:10 07:35 every day
22:50 18:25 Dnipro-Koblenz/Dnipro-Koblenz
odri-ua.com
18:30 22:10 Tu.
04:30 18:25 Poltava-Freiburg/Poltawa-Freiburg
odri-ua.com
18:30 00:15 We., Sa.
06:30 18:25 Kyiv-Andernach/Kiew-Andernach
wgrand.com.ua
18:30 19:30 We.
05:30 20:55 Mykolaiv-Milan/Mykolajiw-Mailand
east-express.cz
21:00 06:20 Fr.
07:00 21:25 Kharkiv-Milan/Charkiw-Mailand
east-express.cz
21:30 06:20 Fr.
12:30 22:55 Kyiv-Bonn/Kiew-Bonn
kasa.lux-reisen.com
23:00 04:10 every day

Hungary direction (to Budapest, Nyíregyháza)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
08:50 Mo.-We.Fr.-Su. 22:30 Lviv-Budapest/Lviv-Budapest
flixbus.ua
09:10 20:50 Mo.-Tu., Th.-Su.
09:00 14:40 Deliatyn-Vienna/Deljatin-Bécs
dmd-ticket.eu
14:45 11:00 every day
08:00 15:20 Kyiv-Vienna/Kijev-Bécs
eclub.com.ua
15:30 09:00 We., Fr.-Sa.
15:30 08:30 Lviv-Vienna/Lviv-Bécs
dmd-ticket.eu
16:45 11:30 every day
09:20 18:45 Kyiv-Budapest/Kijev-Budapest
flixbus.ua
18:55 06:45 Mo.-Tu., Th.-Su.

Italy direction (to Rome, L'Aquila, Naples, Salerno)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
09:00 06:00 Dnipro-Salerno/Dnipro-Salerno
bus-trans.com.ua
06:00 13:00 We., Fr.
03:10 07:05 Khmelnytskyi-Rome/Chmel'nyc'kyj-Roma 07:10 11:05 Th.
22:30 09:30 Kyiv-Salerno/Kiev-Salerno
al-trans.com.ua
09:30 20:20 Tu.Th.Fr.Su.
07:00 10:20 Lutsk-L'Aquila/Luc'k-L'Aquila
admiral.lviv.ua
10:35 17:40 Th.
07:45 12:50 Chernivtsi-Pescara/Černivci-Pescara 13:00 15:15 We.
07:30 15:30 Kyiv-Naples/Kiev-Napoli
transturlines.com
15:35 23:55 Tu.
09:00 16:55 Kyiv-Salerno/Kiev-Salerno 17:00 02:00 We., Su.
06:00 20:05 Kryvyi Rih-Bologna/Kryvyj Rih-Bologna 20:10 17:10 Tu.
05:30 20:55 Mykolaiv-Milan/Mykolaïv-Milano
east-express.cz
21:00 06:20 Fr.
07:00 21:25 Kharkiv-Milan/Charkiv-Milano
east-express.cz
21:30 06:20 Fr.

Moldova direction (to Bălți, Orhei, Edineț, Kishinev)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
16:30 12:00 Lviv-Kishinev/Liov-Chișinău
galtrans.md
17:00 08:30 every day

Poland direction (to Warsaw, Lodz, Poznan, Gdansk, Szczecin)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
09:50 00:00 Kryvyi Rih-Gdynia/Krzywy Róg-Gdynia
z-time.ua
00:05 22:00 every day
10:00 01:00 Kharkiv-Pilsen/Charków-Pilzno
east-express.cz
01:00 19:30 Tu.
07:00 01:10 Kherson-Pilsen/Chersoń-Pilzno
east-express.cz
01:10 19:30 Mo.-We.Fr.Su.
07:00 01:30 Zaporizhia-Pilsen/Zaporoże-Pilzno
east-express.cz
01:30 19:30 Mo.-We.Fr.Su.
07:20 02:40 Kharkiv-Swinoujscie/Charków-Świnoujście
ternvoyage.com
02:50 every other day
08:35 21:30 Lviv-Wroclaw/Lwów-Wrocław
flixbus.ua
07:05 18:55 every day
15:30 07:40 Odesa-Lodz/Odessa-Łódź
ewe.ua
08:00 19:35 every day
09:30 18:00 Lviv-Krakow/Lwów-Kraków
lev-bus.com.ua
09:30 17:30 every day
11:00 Zaporizhia-Tallinn/Zaporoże-Tallinn 11:30 14:30 We., Sa.
06:45 11:50 Chernivtsi-Krakow/Czerniowce-Kraków
flixbus.ua
12:00 20:00 every day
10:00 12:20 Staryi Sambir-Bydgoszcz/Stary Sambor-Bydgoszcz 12:40 05:00 Th., Su.
07:40 12:45 Chernivtsi-Warsaw/Czerniowce-Warszawa
flixbus.ua
12:50 22:55 every day
07:30 13:00 Chernivtsi-Czestochowa/Czerniowce-Częstochowa
sultantravel.pl
13:10 22:45 every other day
13:15 21:15 Lviv-Krakow/Lwów-Kraków
lev-bus.com.ua
13:20 20:00 every day
18:00 13:05 Dnipro-Szczecin/Dniepr-Szczecin
winew-reisen.com
13:30 06:00 every day
11:50 13:25 Zolochiv-Karlovy Vary/Złoczów-Karlowe Wary
nasoroh.com.ua
13:30 10:20 Mo., Th.
10:00 13:40 Turka-Prague/Turka-Praga 13:45 08:30 Tu., Th., Sa.
07:00 13:55 Chernivtsi-Daugavpils/Czerniowce-Dyneburg 14:00 14:00 every other day
18:20 06:25 Lviv-Lodz/Lwów-Łódź
ewe.ua
14:00 01:30 every day
06:20 13:50 Kyiv-Prague/Kijów-Praga
ewe.ua
14:00 07:00 We., Sa.
08:00 13:55 Horodenka-Prague/Horodenka-Praga
nikolo.cz
14:00 06:20 Su.
08:00 14:10 Nadvirna-Pilsen/Nadwórna-Pilzno
vlines.com.ua
14:30 09:20 every day
09:00 14:40 Deliatyn-Liberec/Delatyn-Liberec
dmd-ticket.eu
14:45 09:00 every day
13:10 14:50 Kharkiv-Prague/Charków-Praga 15:00 06:30 every day
13:00 14:55 Ternopil-Prague/Tarnopol-Praga 15:00 07:00 Sa.
06:15 15:20 Kamianets-Podilskyi-Pilsen/Kamieniec Podolski-Pilzno 15:30 08:30 Tu., Th.-Sa.
10:00 15:40 Horodenka-Pilsen/Horodenka-Pilzno
nikolo.cz
15:45 08:20 Tu.
09:00 15:45 Vinnytsia-Poznan/Winnica-Poznań
goldenplustrans.com
15:55 04:30 every day
16:30 09:40 Lviv-Vilnius/Lwów-Wilno
eurolines.lt
16:30 09:50 every day
08:30 16:35 Kyiv-Pilsen/Kijów-Pilzno 16:40 08:30 every day
20:00 13:30 Lviv-Gdansk/Lwów-Gdańsk
jaguarautotrans.com.ua
16:50 09:00 every other day
07:00 17:45 Odesa-Szczecin/Odessa-Szczecin 17:50 10:10 every day
15:50 17:55 Ivano-Frankivsk-Poznan/Iwano-Frankiwśk-Poznań
flixbus.ua
18:00 09:40 We.Th.Sa.Su.
09:00 18:00 Kamianets-Podilskyi-Swinoujscie/Kamieniec Podolski-Świnoujście
turtrans-r.com
18:20 13:30 every day
11:00 18:30 Vinnytsia-Jelenia Gora/Winnica-Jelenia Góra
vtsbus.net.ua
18:30 07:30 every day
15:20 18:30 Ivano-Frankivsk-Wroclaw/Iwano-Frankiwśk-Wrocław
ewe.ua
18:45 07:20 every day
16:10 18:30 Drohobych-Warsaw/Drohobycz-Warszawa
ewe.ua
19:00 03:00 every day
10:15 19:25 Kyiv-Prague/Kijów-Praga
flixbus.ua
19:35 10:35 every day
10:30 19:55 Kamianets-Podilskyi-Wroclaw/Kamieniec Podolski-Wrocław 20:00 08:30 Tu.-Su.
18:00 20:05 Ivano-Frankivsk-Wroclaw/Iwano-Frankiwśk-Wrocław
grandbus.com.ua
20:15 09:25 every day
10:30 20:00 Kyiv-Wroclaw/Kijów-Wrocław
flixbus.ua
20:30 06:35 every day
17:00 23:00 Lviv-Krakow/Lwów-Kraków
ewe.ua
20:30 04:30 every day
15:30 20:25 Kosiv-Poznan/Kosów-Poznań
p-trans.pl.ua
20:30 10:00 every day
06:00 20:25 Sumy-Zielona Gora/Sumy-Zielona Góra
busik.pl.ua
20:30 11:20 Fr.
18:35 20:30 Truskavets-Katowice/Truskawiec-Katowice
flixbus.ua
20:40 07:30 every day
08:00 20:45 Odesa-Warsaw/Odessa-Warszawa
flixbus.ua
20:50 06:45 every day
05:30 21:00 Mykolaiv-Milan/Mikołajów-Mediolan
east-express.cz
21:00 06:20 Fr.
12:30 21:00 Kyiv-Poznan/Kijów-Poznań
ewe.ua
21:15 11:30 every day
18:00 21:10 Ivano-Frankivsk-Pilsen/Iwano-Frankiwśk-Pilzno
nikolo.cz
21:15 11:30 Tu., Sa.
12:00 21:15 Kamianets-Podilskyi-Gdynia/Kamieniec Podolski-Gdynia
turtrans-r.com
21:20 13:20 every other day
07:00 21:30 Kharkiv-Milan/Charków-Mediolan
east-express.cz
21:30 06:20 Fr.
08:45 21:30 Odesa-Prague/Odessa-Praga
flixbus.ua
21:40 15:15 Mo.We.Th.Sa.Su.
05:30 21:50 Izmail-Prague/Izmaił-Praga
lux-bus.eu
22:00 14:20 Tu., Fr., Su.
08:00 22:05 Sumy-Wroclaw/Sumy-Wrocław
panbus.net
22:10 12:20 every day
18:00 22:25 Kosiv-Wroclaw/Kosów-Wrocław
p-trans.pl.ua
22:30 09:00 every day
07:30 22:25 Kharkiv-Pardubice/Charków-Pardubice 22:30 16:00 every day
16:20 22:25 Vinnytsia-Poznan/Winnica-Poznań
ostlines.com.ua
22:30 12:00 every other day
10:00 22:35 Chernihiv-Wroclaw/Czernihów-Wrocław
atlas-travel.com.ua
22:40 14:00 Tu.-Su.
07:00 22:55 Kherson-Pilsen/Chersoń-Pilzno
klr.com.ua
23:00 17:35 every day
07:30 22:55 Mykolaiv-Klaipeda/Mikołajów-Kłajpeda 23:10 16:00 Tu., Th., Sa.
16:30 23:50 Vinnytsia-Zielona Gora/Winnica-Zielona Góra
ostlines.com.ua
23:55 14:40 every day

Slovakia direction (to Bratislava, Košice, Prešov, Žilina)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
09:00 14:40 Deliatyn-Vienna/Delatyn-Liberec
dmd-ticket.eu
14:45 11:00 every day
06:45 14:50 Kyiv-Vienna/Kyjev-Viedeň
flixbus.ua
15:00 07:05 every day
13:10 14:50 Kharkiv-Prague/Charkov-Praha 15:00 06:30 every day
15:00 10:00 Lviv-Liberec/Ľvov-Liberec
dmd-ticket.eu
16:45 12:30 every day
09:30 17:25 Kyiv-Liberec/Kyjev-Liberec 17:30 11:20 Fr., Su.
15:30 20:50 Chernivtsi-Bratislava/Černovice-Bratislava 21:00 13:00 Mo., Th., Sa.

Spain direction (to Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, Seville)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Lviv Route Departure time from Lviv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
06:00 15:00 Kyiv-Madrid/Kiev-Madrid
grandes-tour.com.ua
15:00 15:00 Tu.-Th.

2015-2023