Timetable of bus station KHARKIV

Kharkiv-1 is a central bus station in Kharkiv. It is located in the city centre on Haharina Avenue. You can find the following transport services available near Kharkiv bus station: metro station Haharina Ave, public bus stops Metro station Haharina Avenue, Vernadskyi Street, Bus station, Molochna Street. There is also railway station Kharkiv-Levada nearby. Suburban trains depart to Zmiiv, stations Shebelynka, Balakliia, Savyntsi, Izum, Liubotyn, stations Merchyk, Chuhuiv, Hrakove, Zolochiv.


At the bus station Kharkiv-1 you can buy bus tickets either in advance or at the station, buy return tickets or book tickets. You can book and buy bus tickets online on the official site bus.kharkov.ua


Bus station Kharkiv-1 provides international and inter-city bus services as well as Kharkiv bus routes within the Kharkiv oblast. Buses that depart from Kharkiv bus station go to almost all district centres of the region, in particular Zachepylivka, Kechyhivka, Krasnohrad, Novoselivka, Sakhnovshchyna. Passengers can also get to other major cities of Ukraine: Berdiansk, Bilokurakyno, Chernivtsi, Dnipro, Kakhovka, Kamianske, Kherson, Khmelnytskyi, Kyiv (bus Kharkiv-Kiev), Kramatorsk, Kropyvnytskyi, Kryvyi Rih, Lviv, Lysychansk, Mykolaiv, Nikopol, Nova Kakhovka, Novoaidar, Novopskov, Odesa, Poltava, Sievierodonetsk, Starobilsk, Sumy, Zaporizhzhia.


The timetable of the bus routes is divided into directions. To view the desired route you need to click on the direction.





Attention! You CAN NOT buy or book ticket for a bus service on the site. The shared material is only informative. Some bus routes can be cancelled. Information about any routes should be checked up at the inquiry office and directly at the bus terminal, due to various reasons the timetable of individual routes may be changed and additional routes may be organized in case of increased passenger demand in a particular direction (in most cases, for holidays and (or) on Fridays and Sundays). The timetable of international route buses may differ from the given information (may vary depending on borderline delays and traffic jam). Check up information on international routes with the transport carriers (some of them do not serve the bus terminal) and inquiry office.

Kharkiv
Haharina Avenue 22



telephone (057)732-65-02, 732-65-04, (050)406-86-04, (067)579-91-61, (063)610-12-02
Business hours: the Terminal operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week





bus routes timetable should be checked up at inquiry office

Poltava direction (to Kyiv, Khmelnytskyi, Chernivtsi)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
22:45 06:10 Kharkiv-Kyiv (Gunsel): Poltava
gunsel.ua
00:15 08:00 every day
08:00 20:40 Kharkiv-Koshalin: Kyiv, Rivne, Lutsk
agat.eu
04:30 14:20 every other day
14:25 21:35 Kharkiv-Kyiv (Gunsel): Poltava
gunsel.ua
06:15 14:00 every day
16:00 Su. 00:35 Kharkiv-Wroclaw: Poltava, Kyiv, Lutsk
agat.eu
07:00 14:35 Fr.
15:50 23:00 Kharkiv-Poznan: Poltava, Kyiv, Lviv
bus-k.com, agat.eu
07:00 12:30 every day
15:30 06:40 Krasnodar-Chernivtsi/Краснодар-Черновцы 07:00 02:40 Mo.
09:20 Mo.We.Fr. 19:05 Kharkiv-Kropyvnytskyi: Oleksandriia 08:20 18:00 Tu., Th., Su.
12:45 22:00 Kharkiv-Kyiv (Firma Ikarus): Poltava
firma-ikarus.com.ua
08:30 17:35 every day
13:00 16:50 Kharkiv-Suceava: Kyiv, Vinnytsia, Chernivtsi
bustrek.net
09:00 12:05 every other day
14:45 04:50 Kharkiv-Odessa: Poltava, Kyiv, Uman 10:00 00:00 every other day
10:05 18:00 Kharkiv-Kyiv (Firma Ikarus): Poltava
firma-ikarus.com.ua
10:30 18:55 every day
03:35 10:15 Sievierodonetsk-Zielona Gora: Poltava, Kyiv, Lutsk
z-time.ua
10:30 20:00 Tu., Fr., Su.
08:00 15:00 Kharkiv-Poznan: Poltava, Kyiv, Lviv
vvk-bus.com.ua
11:15 17:00 every day
16:00 15:10 Kharkiv-Warsaw: Poltava, Kyiv, Kovel
bus-k.com, agat.eu
12:00 10:25 every day
07:00 Mo.Fr. 23:55 Kharkiv-Kishinev: Kremenchuk, Kropyvnytskyi 12:00 05:45 Tu., Sa.
06:45 10:45 Kharkiv-Poltava: Krasnohrad, Karlivka 12:40 15:55 every day
14:40 05:20 Kharkiv-Khmelnytskyi: Kyiv, Zhytomyr, Berdychiv 13:10 04:15 Mo., Fr.-Su.
20:00 12:40 Volgograd-Kyiv/Волгоград-Киев
vega-reisen.com.ua
13:30 20:10 Mo., Fr.
13:50 07:50 Kharkiv-Chernivtsi: Kyiv, K.-Podilskyi 14:40 08:10 every day
09:00 14:30 Sievierodonetsk-Warsaw: Poltava, Kyiv 14:40 09:40 every other day
08:00 15:30 Kharkiv-Kyiv (Gunsel): Poltava
gunsel.ua
17:00 00:30 every day
18:30 21:55 Dnipro-Prague: Kyiv, Rivne, Lviv
ewe.ua
22:00 07:00 Tu., Fr.
22:50 08:35 Kharkiv-Gdynia: Poltava, Kyiv, Lutsk
vvk-bus.com.ua
22:30 07:00 every day
19:30 22:40 Yessentuki-Kyiv/Ессентуки-Киев
askuktrans.com.ua, kavkaz-line.ru
22:50 06:45 Mo., Sa.

Krasnohrad direction (to Krasnohrad, Zachepylivka, Sakhnovshchyna)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
05:25 07:25 Kharkiv-Krasnohrad: Khrestyshche 08:10 10:20 Mo.-Sa.
15:15 18:27 Kharkiv-Sakhnovshchyna: Krasnohrad 08:28 11:38 every day
07:00 10:23 Kharkiv-Zachepylivka: Krasnohrad 11:18 14:15 every day
06:45 10:45 Kharkiv-Poltava: Krasnohrad, Karlivka 12:40 15:55 every day
04:30 07:36 Kharkiv-Sakhnovshchyna: Krasnohrad 13:00 16:07 Mo.-Sa.
11:45 13:55 Kharkiv-Krasnohrad: Khrestyshche 14:20 16:30 every day
04:35 08:10 Kharkiv-Novoselivka: Krasnohrad, Zachepylivka 15:55 19:30 every day
13:25 15:35 Kharkiv-Krasnohrad: Khrestyshche 16:35 18:45 every day
13:20 16:26 Kharkiv-Sakhnovshchyna: Krasnohrad 17:12 20:20 Mo.-Fr., Su.
14:50 18:07 Kharkiv-Zachepylivka: Krasnohrad 18:35 21:43 every day
16:25 18:35 Kharkiv-Krasnohrad: Khrestyshche 19:00 21:10 every day

Kehychivka direction (to Kehychivka, Starovirivka)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
04:30 07:20 Kharkiv-Kehychivka: Starovirivka 09:05 11:55 every day
08:20 11:10 Kharkiv-Kehychivka: Starovirivka 12:05 14:55 Mo.-Sa.
13:10 16:00 Kharkiv-Kehychivka: Starovirivka 16:48 19:38 every day
15:05 17:55 Kharkiv-Kehychivka: Starovirivka 18:45 21:35 Fr., Su.

Dnipro direction (to Dnipro, Kryvyi Rih, Odessa, Zaporizhia)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
20:00 00:30 Sumy-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 00:45 05:20 every day
07:15 15:45 Kharkiv-Kryvyi Rih: Krasnohrad, Dnipro 07:15 15:40 every day
08:00 16:10 Kharkiv-Nikopol: Novomoskovsk, Dnipro 08:15 16:15 every other day
08:40 19:10 Kharkiv-Berdyansk: Dnipro, Zaporizhia 09:00 19:35 every day
17:30 20:30 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad
firma-ikarus.com.ua
10:25 15:30 every day
12:10 20:40 Kharkiv-Kryvyi Rih: Krasnohrad, Dnipro 11:30 19:30 every day
18:25 22:50 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad
firma-ikarus.com.ua
12:10 17:05 every day
06:30 10:20 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 12:45 17:08 every day
06:10 11:20 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 13:20 18:30 every day
10:15 14:15 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 14:25 18:35 every day
07:00 12:00 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 14:40 19:40 every day
06:20 13:00 Kharkiv-Kamianske: Dnipro 15:25 21:05 every day
17:10 07:35 Kharkiv-Odessa: Dnipro, Nikopol, Kherson
firma-ikarus.com.ua
15:35 07:00 every day
09:00 13:05 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 17:35 21:55 every day
18:50 08:00 Kharkiv-Strilkove: Dnipro, Zaporizhia, Henichesk
avtoovi.com
18:30 07:25 every day
18:55 04:55 Kharkiv-Kyrylivka: Zaporizhia, Melitopol
firma-ikarus.com.ua
19:00 04:55 every day
12:25 16:55 Kharkiv-Dnipro: Krasnohrad 19:05 23:55 every day
19:00 07:00 Kharkiv-Kherson: Dnipro, Nikopol 20:10 07:45 every day
20:00 06:15 Kharkiv-Berdyansk: Krasnohrad, Zaporizhia 20:30 06:25 every day
17:35 05:40 Kharkiv-Kakhovka: Dnipro, Nikopol 21:20 09:05 every day

INTERNATIONAL ROUTES

03:30 01:00 Koblenz-Dnipro
odri-ua.com
01:00 04:50 Mo., Th.
04:20 01:10 Frankfurt am Main-Dnipro
ewe.ua
01:15 04:40 Mo., Th.
11:00 03:00 Saratov-Zaporizhia/Саратов-Запорожье 03:05 09:00 Mo., Th.
16:30 07:00 Moscow-Mykolaiv/Москва-Николаев
orion-auto.com.ua
07:10 20:00 every other day
07:00 Sa. 09:05 Salerno-Dnipro
odri-ua.com
09:05 12:25 Mo.
09:30 Su. 09:45 Latina-Zaporizhia/Latina-Zaporižžja
bus-trans.com.ua
09:45 14:15 Tu.
21:10 09:50 Moscow-Dnipro/Москва-Днепр
avtoovi.com
09:50 13:55 every day
15:25 12:35 Krasnodar-Dnipro/Краснодар-Днепр 12:40 18:25 Tu., Th., Sa.
05:30 Su. 15:55 Slubice-Dnipro/Słubice-Dniepr
lviv-inturtrans.com, ewhd.eu
16:00 19:30 Mo.
08:30 16:35 Prague-Zaporizhia/Praha-Záporoží
east-express.cz
16:35 22:00 Th., Su.
07:00 20:45 Slupsk-Zaporizhia/Słupsk-Zaporoże
odri-ua.com
20:45 02:10 Su.
05:30 21:00 Dusseldorf-Zaporizhia/Düsseldorf-Saporischschja
busreisen.com.ua
21:00 01:30 We., Su.
04:30 21:00 Heilbronn-Zaporizhia/Heilbronn-Saporischschja
busreisen.com.ua
21:00 01:30 We., Su.
02:30 23:15 Freiburg-Zaporizhia/Freiburg-Saporischschja
odri-ua.com
23:15 04:00 We., Su.
03:30 23:55 Koblenz-Zaporizhia/Koblenz-Saporischschja
odri-ua.com
23:55 05:15 We., Su.

Izium direction (to Kramatorsk, Pokrovsk, Sievierodonetsk)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
12:00 06:50 Warsaw-Sievierodonetsk/Warszawa-Siewierodonieck 07:00 12:30 every other day
05:30 11:10 Kharkiv-Bakhmut: Sloviansk, Kramatorsk 13:30 18:30 every day
10:50 15:10 Sumy-Kramatorsk: Izium, Sloviansk 15:40 20:05 every day
10:00 15:55 Kharkiv-Pokrovsk: Sloviansk, Kramatorsk 16:55 23:10 every day
07:00 21:10 Zielona Gora-Sievierodonetsk/Zielona Góra-Siewierodonieck 21:20 03:25 Mo., We., Fr.

Balakliia direction (to Donets, Balakliia)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
05:10 08:15 Kharkiv-Balakliia: Zmiiv, Donets 08:50 11:55 every day
08:25 10:20 Kharkiv-Donets: Zmiiv, Andriyivka 15:00 16:55 every day
13:20 16:25 Kharkiv-Balakliia: Zmiiv, Donets 17:02 20:17 every day

Svatove direction (to Starobilsk, Sievierodonetsk, Lysychansk)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
16:00 21:35 Kharkiv-Sievierodonetsk: Svatove, Rubizhne 07:10 12:45 every day
15:50 21:05 Kharkiv-Starobilsk: Kupiansk, Svatove 07:30 12:40 every day
09:05 16:00 Kharkiv-Novoaidar: Svatove, Starobilsk 10:20 16:25 every day
12:00 Mo.-Fr.Su. 18:10 Kharkiv-Lysychansk: Sievierodonetsk 12:40 19:00 Mo.-Sa.
05:15 11:50 Kharkiv-Bilokurakyne: Svatove, Starobilsk 14:00 20:30 every day
07:05 13:45 Kharkiv-Novopskov: Svatove, Starobilsk 15:15 21:55 every day
07:10 13:00 Kharkiv-Starobilsk: Kupiansk, Svatove 16:50 22:15 every day

Russia direction (to Moscow, Voronezh, Saratov, Rostov)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
21:40 13:25 Kharkiv-Moscow/Харьков-Москва 16:10 08:00 every other day
14:40 17:05 Poltava-Moscow/Полтава-Москва 17:20 07:30 every day
20:15 10:15 Kharkiv-Moscow/Харьков-Москва
avtoovi.com, autotrance.moscow
18:30 08:30 every day
06:15 19:15 Mykolaiv-Moscow/Николаев-Москва
orion-auto.com.ua
19:30 11:00 every other day
16:45 20:50 Dnipro-Moscow/Днепр-Москва
avtoovi.com
21:10 09:15 every day
16:00 21:35 Kharkiv-Kursk/Харьков-Курск
firma-ikarus.com.ua
07:55 15:00 every day
08:00 15:55 Kharkiv-Voronezh/Харьков-Воронеж 07:40 16:20 every day
20:00 04:45 Kharkiv-Voronezh/Харьков-Воронеж 20:00 06:10 every day
07:00 12:40 Zaporizhia-Saratov/Запорожье-Саратов 12:50 06:00 Mo., Fr.
19:00 23:55 Zaporizhia-Rostov/Запорожье-Ростов 00:05 15:00 Tu., Sa.
21:00 11:30 Kharkiv-Rostov/Харьков-Ростов 19:00 12:00 every day
08:00 03:40 Chernivtsi-Krasnodar/Черновцы-Краснодар 03:50 19:00 Mo., Th., Sa.
15:20 21:05 Dnipro-Krasnodar/Днепр-Краснодар 21:15 17:20 Mo., We.-Th., Sa.
16:30 Su. 15:00 Kharkiv-Stavropol/Харьков-Ставрополь 16:00 16:00 Fr.
09:00 16:50 Kyiv-Yessentuki/Киев-Ессентуки
askuktrans.com.ua, kavkaz-line.ru
17:20 19:25 Mo., Fr.
14:30 21:55 Kyiv-Volgograd/Киев-Волгоград
vega-reisen.com.ua
22:05 13:30 Tu., Fr.

Sumy direction (to Okhtyrka, Sumy)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
20:30 00:30 Dnipro-Sumy: Bohodukhiv, Okhtyrka 00:45 06:30 every day
11:40 15:45 Kramatorsk-Sumy: Bohodukhiv, Okhtyrka 15:50 20:45 every day

International routes (to Germany, Moldova, Poland, Russia, Czechia)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kharkiv Route Departure time from Kharkiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency

BALTIC: Riga, Jelgava, Siauliai, Kaunas, Marijampole

08:00 16:10 Kharkiv-Riga/Harkova-Rīga
ewhd.pl
22:20 08:00 every other day

ITALY: Salerno, Rome, Naples, Bologna

10:00 14:45 Zaporizhia-Latina/Zaporižžja-Latina
bus-trans.com.ua
14:45 13:00 Th.
13:00 16:20 Dnipro-Salerno: Bologna, Rome, Naples
odri-ua.com
16:30 17:50 We.

MOLDOVA: Kishinev, Dubossary, Vadul lui Voda

07:00 Mo.Fr. 23:55 Kharkiv-Kishinev/Harkiv-Chișinău 12:00 05:45 Tu., Sa.

GERMANY: Heilbronn, Koblenz, Krefeld

06:30 Sa. 23:30 Su. Kharkiv-Cologne/Charkiw-Köln
kan-trans.com
01:05 18:40 Sa.
06:45 Sa. 23:30 Su. Kharkiv-Hamburg/Charkiw-Hamburg
kan-trans.com
01:05 18:15 Sa.
08:10 Sa. 23:30 Su. Kharkiv-Stuttgart/Charkiw-Stuttgart
kan-trans.com
01:05 17:40 Sa.
20:30 01:55 Zaporizhia-Freiburg/Saporischschja-Freiburg im Breisgau
odri-ua.com
02:00 22:30 We., Sa.
22:00 03:10 Zaporizhia-Koblenz/Saporischschja-Koblenz
odri-ua.com
03:15 22:10 We., Sa.
23:30 03:20 Dnipro-Koblenz: Dresden, Leipzig, Frankfurt
odri-ua.com
03:30 00:50 Tu., Fr.
16:00 21:55 Zaporizhia-Heilbronn/Saporischschja-Heilbronn
busreisen.com.ua
22:00 15:00 Mo., Fr.
16:00 21:55 Zaporizhia-Dusseldorf/Saporischschja-Düsseldorf
busreisen.com.ua
22:00 13:30 Mo., Fr.
18:30 21:55 Dnipro-Osnabruck/Dnipro-Osnabrück
ewe.ua
22:00 11:00 Tu., Fr.
18:30 21:55 Dnipro-Cologne/Dnipro-Köln
ewe.ua
22:00 14:30 Mo.-We., Fr.
18:30 21:55 Dnipro-Frankfurt/Dnipro-Frankfurt am Main
ewe.ua
22:00 17:15 Tu.

POLAND: Warsaw, Wroclaw, Gdynia, Szczecin

08:00 20:40 Kharkiv-Koshalin/Charków-Koszalin
agat.eu
04:30 14:20 every other day
07:40 15:35 Kharkiv-Slupsk/Charków-Słupsk
ternvoyage.com.ua
06:30 12:00 every day
12:15 14:45 Kharkiv-Szczecin/Charków-Szczecin
novikoff.com.ua
06:35 07:10 every other day
16:00 Su. 00:35 Kharkiv-Wroclaw/Charkow-Wrocław
agat.eu
07:00 14:35 Fr.
15:50 23:00 Kharkiv-Poznan/Charków-Poznań
bus-k.com, agat.eu
07:00 12:30 every day
09:00 Mo. 19:45 Tu. Kharkiv-Gdynia/Charkow-Gdynia 08:00 17:40 Sa.
03:35 10:15 Sievierodonetsk-Zielona Gora/Siewierodonieck-Zielona Góra
z-time.ua
10:30 20:00 Tu., Fr., Su.
08:00 15:00 Kharkiv-Poznan/Charków-Poznań
vvk-bus.com.ua, ternvoyage.com.ua
11:15 17:00 every day
16:00 15:10 Kharkiv-Warsaw/Charkow-Warszawa
bus-k.com, agat.eu
12:00 10:25 every day
10:30 14:10 Dnipro-Slubice/Dniepr-Słubice
lviv-inturtrans.com, ewhd.eu
14:10 00:30 We.
09:00 14:30 Sievierodonetsk-Warsaw/Siewierodonieck-Warszawa 14:40 09:40 every other day
10:00 15:30 Zaporizhia-Slupsk/Zaporoże-Słupsk
odri-ua.com
15:35 03:50 We.
22:50 08:10 Kharkiv-Gdynia/Charkow-Gdynia
vvk-bus.com.ua, ternvoyage.com.ua
22:30 07:00 every day

RUSSIA: Volgograd, Voronezh, Moscow, Rostov, Saratov

14:30 21:55 Kyiv-Volgograd/Киев-Волгоград
vega-reisen.com.ua
22:05 13:30 Tu., Fr.
08:00 15:55 Kharkiv-Voronezh/Харьков-Воронеж 07:40 16:20 every day
20:00 04:45 Kharkiv-Voronezh/Харьков-Воронеж 20:00 06:10 every day
09:00 16:50 Kyiv-Yessentuki/Киев-Ессентуки
askuktrans.com.ua, kavkaz-line.ru
17:20 19:25 Mo., Fr.
08:00 03:40 Chernivtsi-Krasnodar/Черновцы-Краснодар 03:50 19:00 Mo., Th., Sa.
15:20 21:05 Dnipro-Krasnodar/Днепр-Краснодар 21:15 17:20 Mo., We.-Th., Sa.
16:00 21:35 Kharkiv-Kursk/Харьков-Курск
firma-ikarus.com.ua
07:55 15:00 every day
21:40 13:25 Kharkiv-Moscow/Харьков-Москва 16:10 08:00 every other day
14:40 17:05 Poltava-Moscow/Полтава-Москва 17:20 07:30 every day
20:15 10:15 Kharkiv-Moscow/Харьков-Москва
avtoovi.com, autotrance.moscow
18:30 08:30 every day
06:15 19:15 Mykolaiv-Moscow/Николаев-Москва
orion-auto.com.ua
19:30 11:00 every other day
16:45 20:50 Dnipro-Moscow/Днепр-Москва
avtoovi.com
21:10 09:15 every day
19:00 23:55 Zaporizhia-Rostov/Запорожье-Ростов 00:05 15:00 Tu.Sa.
21:00 11:30 Kharkiv-Rostov/Харьков-Ростов 19:00 12:00 every day
07:00 12:40 Zaporizhia-Saratov/Запорожье-Саратов 12:50 06:00 Mo., Fr.
16:30 Su. 15:00 Kharkiv-Stavropol/Харьков-Ставрополь 16:00 16:00 Fr.

ROMANIA: Suceava

13:00 16:50 Kharkiv-Suceava/Harkiv-Suceava
bustrek.net
09:00 12:05 every other day

CZECHIA: Prague, Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava

18:30 21:55 Dnipro-Prague/Dnipro-Praha
ewe.ua
22:00 07:00 Tu., Fr.
16:00 22:50 Zaporizhia-Prague/Záporoží-Praha
east-express.cz
23:00 07:00 Mo., Sa.
08:30 Tu. 16:35 We. Kharkiv-Prague/Charkov-Praha
east-express.cz
23:00 07:00 Fr.


2015-2019