KYIV central bus station timetable

Central bus station «Kyiv» is the main bus station of the capital of Ukraine. The central bus station is located on the intersection of Nauky Avenue and Demiivska Square near Demiivska Metro Station. There are numerous public transport stops: Bus Station, Valeriy Lobanovskyi Avenue, Demiivska Square, Demiivskyi market, Nauky Avenue. Railway station Kyiv-Demiivskyi is located not far from the bus station (1.5 km). Daily bus station provides international and inter-city bus services as well as bus routes within the Kyiv oblast.


Buses that depart from the central bus station «Kyiv» go to almost all major cities of Ukraine as well as to many European countries. Every day buses run to almost all regional centres of the country: Kharkiv (bus services Gunsel, Ikarus and transit buses from Western Ukraine), Odesa, Dnipro (Gunsel buses and transit buses to Berdiansk and Mariupol), Zaporizhzhia (transit buses to Berdiansk and Mariupol), Lviv, Mykolaiv, Vinnytsia (transit buses to Mohyliv-Podilskyi, Kosiv, Sokyriany), Kherson, Poltava (mainly transit buses to Kharkiv), Chernihiv (transit buses to Novhorod-Siverskyi and from Zhytomyr), Zhytomyr, Rivne, Khmelnytskyi, Kropyvnytskyi, Ternopil, Chernivtsi, Іvano-Frankivsk, Lutsk.


Passengers can get to Belarus, Bulgaria, Estonia, Spain, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Poland, Russia and Czechia due to the regular bus service with European countries.


The timetable of the bus routes is divided into directions. To view the desired route you need to click on the direction.





Attention! You CAN NOT buy or book ticket for a bus service on the site. The shared material is only informative. Some bus routes can be cancelled. Information about any routes should be checked up at the inquiry office and directly at the bus terminal, due to various reasons the timetable of individual routes may be changed and additional routes may be organized in case of increased passenger demand in a particular direction (in most cases, for holidays and (or) on Fridays and Sundays). The timetable of international route buses may differ from the given information (may vary depending on borderline delays and traffic jam). Check up information on international routes with the transport carriers (some of them do not serve the bus terminal) and inquiry office.

Kyiv city
Nauky Avenue 1/2






bus routes timetable should be checked up at inquiry office

Chernihiv direction (to Chernihiv, Novhorod-Siverskyi)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
13:35 20:25 Kyiv-Novhorod-Siverskyi: Chernihiv, Mena 07:10 14:30 every day
08:45 13:30 Vinnytsia-Moscow: Chernihiv, N.-Siverskyi 13:40 05:30 every other day

Poltava direction (to Myrhorod, Poltava, Kharkiv)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
04:00 09:10 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
08:15 13:10 every day
13:30 06:30 Lodz-Kharkiv/Łódź-Charków 06:30 14:00 every other day
15:30 20:20 Kyiv-Myrhorod: Pyriatyn, Lubny, Khorol
avtotur.net
08:50 13:20 every day
06:00 11:10 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
10:15 15:10 every day
07:20 12:00 Gdynia-Kharkiv/Gdynia-Charków
z-time.ua
12:05 20:30 every day
08:15 13:15 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
12:15 17:10 every day
12:15 17:15 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
14:15 19:10 every day
07:00 15:45 Chernivtsi-Kharkiv: Poltava
bustrek.net
16:00 21:20 every day
14:15 19:15 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
16:15 21:10 every day
16:15 21:15 Kyiv-Poltava: Pyriatyn, Khorol
zs7.com.ua
18:15 23:10 every day
05:00 18:25 Swinoujscie-Kharkiv/Świnoujście-Charków 18:30 02:10 every day
08:00 15:10 Kyiv-Kharkiv: Pyriatyn, Khorol, Poltava
zs7.com.ua
22:15 05:30 every day

Cherkasy direction (to Cherkasy, Kropyvnytskyi, Kryvyi Rih)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
07:30 09:00 Szczecin-Kryvyi Rih/Szczecin-Krzywy Róg
vastrans.com.ua
09:00 16:20 every other day

Myronivka direction (to Katerynopil, Nadlak)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
14:00 Th.Fr.Su. 20:10 Kyiv-Nadlak: Zvenyhorodka, Vatutine 06:50 13:05 Mo., Fr.-Sa.
05:15 11:30 Kyiv-Katerynopil: Kaharlyk, Shpola 15:15 21:50 every day

Uman direction (to Talne, Podilsk)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
17:00 20:00 Kyiv-Talne: Mankivka 07:00 10:00 every day
15:20 19:45 Kyiv-Mankivka: Zhashkiv, Buky 09:20 13:45 every day
10:20 19:30 Kyiv-Podilsk: Uman, Bershad, Olhopil 09:35 18:35 every day
08:35 18:15 Kyiv-Podilsk: Uman, Haivoron, Savran 10:25 19:45 every day
12:30 20:30 Kyiv-Yampil: Uman, Ladyzhyn, Tulchyn 10:30 19:00 every day
06:20 09:20 Kyiv-Uman 11:05 14:05 every day
06:10 10:25 Kyiv-Blahovishchenske: Uman 11:35 16:00 every day
04:15 09:15 Kyiv-Bershad: Uman 12:05 17:20 every day
04:30 08:30 Kyiv-Khrystynivka: Zhashkiv, Uman 12:25 16:40 every day
05:30 08:30 Kyiv-Talne: Mankivka 12:30 15:30 every day
05:00 10:40 Kyiv-Savran: Zhashkiv, Uman 13:30 19:30 every day
08:10 11:55 Kyiv-Uman 13:40 17:20 every day
06:30 12:20 Kyiv-Teplyk: Zhashkiv, Uman 13:50 18:10 every day
06:15 10:40 Kyiv-Haisyn: Zhashkiv, Uman 14:05 18:40 every day
05:45 11:35 Kyiv-Trostianets: Uman, Haisyn, Ladyzhyn 14:30 21:15 every day
06:00 11:40 Kyiv-Haivoron: Uman, Blahovishchenske 14:45 20:00 every day
09:45 14:15 Kyiv-Novoarkhanhelsk: Uman 15:13 19:30 every day
22:00 05:15 Kyiv-Chechelnik: Zhashkiv, Uman, Bershad 15:30 22:30 every day
12:00 15:30 Kyiv-Uman 16:10 19:45 every day
07:00 13:00 Kyiv-Haivoron: Uman, Blahovishchenske 16:25 22:30 every day
08:00 14:20 Kyiv-Bershad: Zhashkiv, Uman 16:40 21:25 every day
09:25 15:00 Kyiv-Obodivka: Uman, Haisyn, Ladyzhyn 17:05 23:35 every day
12:45 16:45 Kyiv-Uman 17:30 21:35 every day
12:30 15:30 Kyiv-Talne: Mankivka 17:30 20:30 every day
21:15 05:45 Kyiv-Yampil: Uman, Haisyn, Ladyzhyn 18:00 02:25 every day
11:40 16:40 Kyiv-Novoarkhanhelsk: Uman 18:40 22:30 Mo.Tu.Th.Fr.Su.
16:10 19:00 Kyiv-Uman 20:00 23:35 every day
12:45 18:50 Kyiv-Tulchyn: Uman, Haisyn, Ladyzhyn 20:30 02:25 every day
17:05 20:05 Kyiv-Uman 21:10 00:10 every day

Mykolaiv direction (to Pervomaisk, Mykolaiv, Kherson)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
05:30 14:45 Kyiv-Mykolaiv: Uman, Pervomaisk
orionbus.net
05:45 15:10 every day
09:00 09:30 Boryspil airport-Kherson (Gunsel)
gunsel.ua
09:45 19:25 every day
16:55 10:50 Lodz-Mykolaiv/Łódź-Mikołajów 10:55 20:35 Fr., Su.
05:45 12:40 Kyiv-Pervomaisk 15:30 21:45 every day
05:45 13:00 Kyiv-Yuzhnoukrainsk: Pervomaisk 17:35 00:10 every day
18:00 06:00 Kyiv-Kakhovka: Pervomaisk, Mykolaiv, Kherson
kahatp.com.ua
19:30 07:40 every day
22:00 22:35 Boryspil airport-Kherson: Mykolaiv
gunsel.ua
22:45 08:15 every day

Odesa direction (to Odesa, B.-Dnistrovskyi, Kiliya)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
06:00 15:45 Kyiv-Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi: Uman, Odesa 06:40 15:45 every day
10:00 10:45 Boryspil airport-Odesa: Blahovishchenske
new-ukraine.com
11:00 17:00 Mo., We., Fr.
06:10 13:45 Kyiv-Odesa: Uman, Blahovishchenske 14:35 23:00 every day
19:00 07:00 Kyiv-Izmail: Odesa, Tatarbunary 18:30 06:20 every day
17:10 06:00 Kyiv-Kiliya: Odesa, B.-Dnistrovskyi 19:10 07:45 every day

Vinnytsia direction (to Skvyra, Mohyliv-Podilskyi)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
08:00 18:35 Kyiv-Mohyliv-Podilskyi: Vinnytsia 08:40 18:55 every day
14:15 16:20 Kyiv-Skvyra: Bila Tserkva 09:10 11:30 every day
08:05 10:10 Kyiv-Skvyra: Bila Tserkva 10:15 12:30 every day
10:10 12:15 Kyiv-Skvyra: Bila Tserkva 12:45 15:10 every day
11:50 13:55 Kyiv-Skvyra: Bila Tserkva 15:10 17:50 every day
14:15 16:20 Kyiv-Skvyra: Bila Tserkva 17:00 19:10 every day

Zhytomyr direction (to Lviv, Vinnytsia, Chernivtsi, Lutsk)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
Kharkiv-Kolobrzeg: Rivne, Ternopil, Lviv 07:00 08:50 every day
10:00 We.Sa. 23:15 Kyiv-Kishinev: Vinnytsia, M.-Podilskyi
bus-lines.com
07:30 20:45 Tu., Fr.
08:30 19:50 Kyiv-Kamianets-Podilskyi: Khmilnyk 08:15 19:35 every day
06:15 19:50 Kyiv-Kishinev: Vinnytsia, M.-Podilskyi
galtrans.md
08:35 22:15 every day
15:00 Tu.Fr.Su. 14:30 Kyiv-Wroclaw: Zhytomyr, Rivne, Lviv
xbus.com.ua
11:00 08:30 We., Fr., Su.
06:50 09:50 Kyiv-Gdynia: Zhytomyr, Rivne, Lutsk
likebus.ua
12:00 14:55 every day
20:00 Tu.Th.Sa. 13:30 Kyiv-Warsaw: Rivne, Lutsk, Kovel
gunsel.ua
13:00 05:30 Mo., We., Fr.
06:30 12:55 Kharkiv-Chernivtsi: Vinnytsia, Khmelnytskyi
bustrek.net
13:00 21:00 every day
07:00 13:50 Kharkiv-Lodz: Rivne, Lutsk, Kovel 14:00 07:10 every other day
09:00 14:00 Sumy-Wroclaw: Zhytomyr, Rivne, Lviv
sumy-poland.pro
14:10 12:50 Tu.-Su.
22:45 06:15 Kyiv-Yampil: Zhytomyr, Vinnytsia, Tomashpil 15:40 23:10 every day
10:30 18:55 Kharkiv-Gdynia: Rivne, Lutsk, Kovel
z-time.ua
19:00 22:00 every day
12:30 19:55 Kharkiv-Swinoujscie: Lviv 20:00 10:20 every day

Moldova direction (to Kishinev)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
07:30 08:15 Boryspil-Kishinev/Borîspil-Chișinău 08:35 22:05 Mo., Th.
21:30 08:40 Kyiv-Kishinev/Kiev-Chișinău 21:45 08:45 every day
22:30 23:15 Boryspil-Kishinev/Borîspil-Chișinău
galtrans.md
23:30 08:20 Mo., We., Fr.

Poland direction (to Warsaw, Krakow, Lodz, Wroclaw)

Departure time from starting station (terminus) Arrival time to Kyiv Route Departure time from Kyiv Arrival time to terminus Frequency
Kharkiv-Колобжег/Charków-Kołobrzeg 07:00 08:50 every day
11:00 16:00 Kyiv-Slupsk/Kijów-Słupsk
toco-bus.com
08:15 11:30 every day
15:00 Tu.Fr.Su. 14:30 Kyiv-Wroclaw/Kijów-Wrocław
xbus.com.ua
11:00 08:30 We., Fr., Su.
06:50 09:50 Kyiv-Gdynia/Kijów-Gdynia
likebus.ua
12:00 14:55 every day
20:00 Tu.Th.Sa. 13:30 Kyiv-Warsaw/Kijów-Warszawa
gunsel.ua
13:00 05:30 Mo., We., Fr.
10:00 11:00 Kyiv-Szczecin/Kijów-Szczecin 13:15 16:20 every day
09:00 Th. 10:30 Kyiv-Szczecin/Kijów-Szczecin 13:30 13:40 Tu.Th.Sa.Su.
07:00 13:50 Kharkiv-Lodz/Charków-Łódź 14:00 07:10 every other day
09:00 14:00 Sumy-Poznan/Sumy-Poznań
sumy-poland.pro
14:10 12:30 Tu.-Su.
07:30 14:00 Kharkiv-Szczecin/Charków-Szczecin 14:10 14:00 every other day
07:30 14:20 Kharkiv-Szczecin/Charków-Szczecin 14:30 14:00 every other day
10:30 18:55 Kharkiv-Gdynia/Charków-Gdynia
z-time.ua
19:00 22:00 every day
12:30 19:55 Kharkiv-Swinoujscie/Charków-Świnoujście 20:00 13:20 every day

2015-2020